The Make-Believe Scientist

Common Name: Lenten Rose
Botanical Name: Helleborus orientali
Mode: Ingestion, Dermatitis
Poisonous Part: All
Symptoms: Burning of mouth and throat, salivation, vomiting, abdominal cramping, diarrhea, nervous symptoms, depression.

Common Name: Lenten Rose

Botanical Name: Helleborus orientali

Mode: Ingestion, Dermatitis

Poisonous Part: All

Symptoms: Burning of mouth and throat, salivation, vomiting, abdominal cramping, diarrhea, nervous symptoms, depression.

  1. vici0usmuse reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  2. itchesandkisses reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  3. thelionfox reblogged this from estranged-fossil
  4. estranged-fossil reblogged this from sea-creature and added:
    i want this in my garden.
  5. wakeupjessy reblogged this from sea-creature
  6. -siren reblogged this from sea-creature
  7. sea-creature reblogged this from glasshouseriots
  8. angelvashir reblogged this from akiresregdor
  9. glasshouseriots reblogged this from akiresregdor
  10. worldisribzys reblogged this from akiresregdor
  11. akiresregdor reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  12. shedrainsmeslowly reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  13. infestus-aquae reblogged this from beammeeupbaby
  14. beammeeupbaby reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  15. aquaticarbiter reblogged this from mattdoux
  16. mattdoux reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  17. at-last-i-have reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  18. goosemilk reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  19. quietyourrage reblogged this from thepoisondiaries and added:
    Common Name: Lenten Rose Botanical Name: Helleborus orientali Ingestion, Dermatitis Poisonous Part: All Burning of mouth...
  20. cicuuta reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  21. tashikarp reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  22. schizoxskitch reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  23. thepoisondiaries reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  24. thesemonotonousbones reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  25. tmwelch7 reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  26. mummoriarty reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  27. themakebelievescientist posted this