The Make-Believe Scientist

Common Name: Daffodil
Botanical Name: Narcissus
Mode: Ingestion, Dermatitis
Poisonous Part: Bulbs
Symptoms: Nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, salivation, trembling, convulsions; may be fatal. Contact dermatitis (“lily rash”) following handling of bulbs, flowers, and stems.  

Common Name: Daffodil

Botanical Name: Narcissus

Mode: Ingestion, Dermatitis

Poisonous Part: Bulbs

Symptoms: Nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, salivation, trembling, convulsions; may be fatal. Contact dermatitis (“lily rash”) following handling of bulbs, flowers, and stems.  

  1. itchesandkisses reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  2. andrew-blake reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  3. abbyroseholmes reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  4. frankmorys reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  5. velvetpaisley reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  6. tinyfunsies reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  7. kriqit1 reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  8. definitelyitsvario reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  9. thepoisondiaries reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  10. themakebelievescientist posted this