The Make-Believe Scientist

Common Name: Winter Daphne
Botanical Name: Daphne odor
Mode: Ingestion
Poisonous Part: All
Symptoms: Swelling of lips and tongue, thirst, difficulty of swallowing, nausea, vomiting, internal bleeding with bloody diarrhea, weakness, and coma. Skin irritation with blisters upon contact with leaves.
HIGHLY FATAL!

Common Name: Winter Daphne

Botanical Name: Daphne odor

Mode: Ingestion

Poisonous Part: All

Symptoms: Swelling of lips and tongue, thirst, difficulty of swallowing, nausea, vomiting, internal bleeding with bloody diarrhea, weakness, and coma. Skin irritation with blisters upon contact with leaves.

HIGHLY FATAL!

  1. itchesandkisses reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  2. abbyroseholmes reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  3. mistermonday013 reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  4. katiacambia reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  5. ryan-at-pet-salamander-dot-net reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  6. her-body-is-wonderland reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  7. cicuuta reblogged this from thepoisondiaries
  8. thepoisondiaries reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  9. tosamaru reblogged this from themakebelievescientist
  10. theorthodoxgingerbeard reblogged this from themakebelievescientist and added:
    its a shame its so poisonous- it has an incredible scent!
  11. themakebelievescientist posted this